606 Robert Ave Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Robert Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $733,863, approximately $722 per square foot. 606 Robert Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hilltop Drive Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Ledgewood Deborah L and William Ray Hofield
Bought by
Fonseca Manuel and Leon Fonseca Berenice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,432
Outstanding Balance
$391,011
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Hosfield William R and Hosfield Patsy L
Bought by
Hosfield William Ray and Hosfield Patsy Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Manuel | $473,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hosfield William Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Manuel | $464,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $538,185 | $196,591 | $341,594 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $527,634 | $192,737 | $334,897 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $517,289 | $188,958 | $328,331 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $507,147 | $185,253 | $321,894 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $497,204 | $181,621 | $315,583 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $492,107 | $179,759 | $312,348 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $482,459 | $176,235 | $306,224 |
| 2018 | $529 | $50,503 | $18,448 | $32,055 |
| 2017 | $596 | $49,514 | $18,087 | $31,427 |
| 2016 | $501 | $48,544 | $17,733 | $30,811 |
| 2015 | $493 | $47,816 | $17,467 | $30,349 |
| 2014 | $485 | $46,880 | $17,125 | $29,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map