M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Man Huynh
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $249,000
This home is located at 606 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55130 since 26 September 2013 and is currently estimated at $234,139, approximately $213 per square foot. This property was built in 1931. 606 Rose Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Man Huynh
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/26/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Artemisa Boston
Realty Executives Results
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollinger Kayleigh | $221,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Athman Hailee | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Duenas Aguilar Lucila De Los S | -- | Executive Title Services Inc | |
| Aguilar Lucila De Los S Duenas | $111,890 | Title Recording Services Inc | |
| Duenas Aguilar Lucila De Los Lucila De Los | $108,600 | -- | |
| Mom Lou Sandra | -- | Northwest Title Agency Inc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dollinger Kayleigh | $214,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Athman Hailee | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duenas Aguilar Lucila De Los Lucila De Los | $108,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Lucila De Los S Duenas | $104,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Duenas Aguilar Lucila De Los S | $8,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mom Lou Sandra | $104,293 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Sold | $108,600 | +3.5% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $218,000 | $25,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $201,400 | $20,000 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $209,900 | $20,000 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $161,300 | $20,000 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $142,700 | $8,800 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $125,000 | $8,800 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $146,900 | $8,800 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $127,700 | $8,800 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $103,600 | $8,800 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Man Huynh
Edina Realty, Inc.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Artemisa Boston
Realty Executives Results
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4538196
APN: 29-29-22-12-0122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.