606 S 2nd Ave Unit A Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 S 2nd Ave Unit A, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,188,452, approximately $570 per square foot. 606 S 2nd Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Proulx Kenneth Edward
Bought by
Proulx Kenneth Edward and Kenneth E Proulx Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Proulx Kenneth Edward
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Bowden Development Inc
Bought by
Proulx Kenneth Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,444
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$925,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proulx Kenneth Edward | -- | Accommodation | |
| Proulx Kenneth Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Proulx Kenneth Edward | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Proulx Kenneth Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proulx Kenneth Edward | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Proulx Kenneth Edward | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,552 | $932,579 | $591,205 | $341,374 |
| 2024 | $10,552 | $914,294 | $579,613 | $334,681 |
| 2023 | $10,332 | $896,368 | $568,249 | $328,119 |
| 2022 | $9,993 | $878,793 | $557,107 | $321,686 |
| 2021 | $9,808 | $861,563 | $546,184 | $315,379 |
| 2019 | $9,571 | $836,011 | $529,985 | $306,026 |
| 2018 | $9,325 | $819,620 | $519,594 | $300,026 |
| 2016 | $9,091 | $787,795 | $499,418 | $288,377 |
| 2015 | $8,933 | $775,963 | $491,917 | $284,046 |
| 2014 | $8,805 | $760,764 | $482,282 | $278,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map