606 Shoreline Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $582,613 - $701,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Shoreline Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $633,653, approximately $224 per square foot. 606 Shoreline Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Cowdrey Michael William
Bought by
Cowdrey Michael W and The Michael W Cowdrey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Cowdrey Renee Lynn
Bought by
Cowdrey Michael William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowdrey Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Cowdrey Michael William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $327,500 | $30,200 | $297,300 |
| 2024 | $94 | $309,200 | $27,800 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $9,746 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,981 | $256,300 | $25,300 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $8,706 | $239,800 | $24,200 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $8,504 | $221,300 | $23,000 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $8,202 | $208,200 | $23,000 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $7,973 | $207,000 | $25,900 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $7,774 | $207,600 | $28,200 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $7,765 | $210,800 | $28,200 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map