606 Swallow Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Swallow Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $967,918, approximately $765 per square foot. 606 Swallow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Boughan Charles A and Boughan Linda G
Bought by
Warren Jason L and Martinez Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,179
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$913,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jason L | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Jason L | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Warren Jason L | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $407,580 | $122,274 | $285,306 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $399,590 | $119,877 | $279,713 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $391,757 | $117,527 | $274,230 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $384,077 | $115,223 | $268,854 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $376,547 | $112,964 | $263,583 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $372,685 | $111,805 | $260,880 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $365,380 | $109,614 | $255,766 |
| 2018 | $5,107 | $358,217 | $107,465 | $250,752 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $351,194 | $105,358 | $245,836 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $344,310 | $103,293 | $241,017 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $339,138 | $101,741 | $237,397 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $332,495 | $99,748 | $232,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map