NOT LISTED FOR SALE

606 W 9th St Washington, NC 27889

Estimated Value: $43,000 - $71,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
677 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $41,900 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $350 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Dining Area
  • Eastern Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2025

Charming opportunity to purchase and make your own a 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in beautiful Washington, NC. Located a short drive to Washington Square Mall, Wal-Mart, Lowe's and other shopping destinations. Short walk down Bridge Street takes you to the Waterfront Docks and scenic Boardwalk, and all the amazing stores and restaurants along it. Be sure to checkout the North Carolina Estuarium. The property is sold As-Is, Where-Is. Seller has no knowledge, buyer should perform their due diligence and make their own assessments.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Eberwein

Path Home, Inc. License #213412 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Osborn

The Rich Company License #291737

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $587

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x111x49x113
  • Property fronts a state road

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 677 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Area
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Tax Lot B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42705

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$587

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 41900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 677.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 61.89
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Living Area Range: 600 - 799

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road, Paved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

• Junior High Dist: Beaufort
  • Middle Or Junior School: P.S. Jones Middle School

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 1858
  • Deed Page: 768.00
  • Lot Number: B
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 67x111x49x113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-11-07
  • Parcel#: 42705
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 843
  • Tax Map Number: 543
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: 0
  • Tax Amount: 587.42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
List Price
$58,900
Sold Price
$41,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-28.86%
Views
1673
Current Estimated Value
$53,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,533
Avg. Annual Appreciation
69.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
National Asset Advisors Llc
Bought by
White Larry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Eloy $42,000 None Listed On Document
White Larry $40,300 --
Reca Limited Partnership $3,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $41,900 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $41,900 -28.9% $62 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $58,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $783 $63,163 $23,588 $39,575
2024 $593 $33,618 $10,178 $23,440
2023 $585 $33,618 $10,178 $23,440
2022 $580 $33,618 $10,178 $23,440
2021 $558 $33,618 $10,178 $23,440
2020 $557 $33,618 $10,178 $23,440
2019 $547 $33,618 $10,178 $23,440
2018 $530 $33,618 $10,178 $23,440
2017 $587 $41,298 $10,178 $31,120
2016 $587 $41,298 $10,178 $31,120
2015 $515 $0 $0 $0
2014 $515 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $41,298 $10,178 $31,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100534871

Hive MLS

APN: 5676-72-8044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.