NOT LISTED FOR SALE

606 Walnut St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $245,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2020

Last sale price $140,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,501 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • 3-minute walk to Veterans Park

About This Home

As of June 2020

VR Pricing- Seller will consider offers between $134,900 and $140,000! Spacious 4 BR 2 BA home close to all conveniences! Open and bright living room with loads of natural woodwork and folding French doors leading to Formal dining room. Functional eat-in kitchen with loads of cabinets and bay window overlooking looking backyard with covered patio! Three good sized bedrooms with ample closets and hardwoods plus a full bath with huge soaking tub and double sinks on 2nd floor. Fourth bedroom on the 3rd floor with an updated full bath. Newer 16x20 Parco steel pole barn (2014) and a 12x12 shed provide a ton of storage! Full basement with glass block windows, bonus enclosed front porch (used as office space), central air, some newer windows. BASIC STAR $717! MOVE IN READY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Manz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #40MA0982275 Listed on: 01/20/2020

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Taravella

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #30TA0737209

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,825

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,451 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x92
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-058-0001-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,825

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,451 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Between Wilson Pkwy and Morton St. Sign in place.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1022
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lockport High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emmet Belknap Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-058-0001-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X92
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4451.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5825.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roy Kelley Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2020
Closed on
May 8, 2020
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.78%
Current Estimated Value
$212,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,409
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2018
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Rutherford Richard N and Rutherford Suzette L
Bought by
Rutherford Suzette L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Pecoraro Michael
Bought by
Rutherford Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,080
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fonts Patrick M $140,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Burney Syed Z $132,000 None Available
Rutherford Suzette L -- None Available
Rutherford Richard -- Claude Joerg
Pecoraro Michael S $70,500 Angela Stamm-Phillips
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fonts Patrick M $133,000
Previous Owner Burney Syed Z $129,609
Previous Owner Rutherford Richard $68,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $140,000 +3.8% $78 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2020 01/20/20 For Sale $134,900 +2.2% $75 / Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Sold $132,000 +1.6% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,403 $175,000 $3,500 $171,500
2024 $4,403 $162,000 $3,500 $158,500
2023 $4,306 $154,000 $3,500 $150,500
2022 $3,584 $140,000 $3,500 $136,500
2021 $4,219 $107,000 $5,300 $101,700
2020 $4,129 $107,000 $5,300 $101,700
2019 $722 $107,000 $5,300 $101,700
2018 $1,612 $83,500 $5,300 $78,200
2017 $1,583 $83,500 $5,300 $78,200
2016 $1,482 $83,500 $5,300 $78,200
2015 -- $83,500 $5,300 $78,200
2014 -- $77,100 $5,300 $71,800

MLS Number: B1247167

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-058-0001-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.