6060 Ashwell Way Vallejo, CA 94591
Hiddenbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6060 Ashwell Way, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $708,022, approximately $312 per square foot. 6060 Ashwell Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Kim Jin Sop and Kim Ok Hui
Bought by
Manie Amir Ali Ebrahimi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,678
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Cole Diane Frances and The Arthur & Diane Cole Living
Bought by
Kim Jin Sop and Kim Ok Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Cole Arthur Wayne and Cole Diane Frances
Bought by
Cole Arthur Wayne and Cole Diane Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Bell Jonathan and Bell Natalia
Bought by
Cole Arthur Wayne and Cole Diane F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Pacific Mountain Partners Llc
Bought by
Bell Jonathan and Bell Natalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,440
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manie Amir Ali Ebrahimi | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kim Jin Sop | $510,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cole Arthur Wayne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cole Arthur Wayne | $269,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bell Jonathan | $469,500 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manie Amir Ali Ebrahimi | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jin Sop | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Jonathan | $375,440 | |
| Closed | Bell Jonathan | $70,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,965 | $601,500 | $180,449 | $421,051 |
| 2024 | $10,965 | $589,707 | $176,911 | $412,796 |
| 2023 | $10,584 | $578,145 | $173,443 | $404,702 |
| 2022 | $10,515 | $566,810 | $170,043 | $396,767 |
| 2021 | $10,436 | $555,697 | $166,709 | $388,988 |
| 2020 | $10,357 | $530,604 | $135,252 | $395,352 |
| 2019 | $10,093 | $520,200 | $132,600 | $387,600 |
| 2018 | $9,675 | $510,000 | $130,000 | $380,000 |
| 2017 | $7,085 | $291,667 | $91,991 | $199,676 |
| 2016 | $6,515 | $285,949 | $90,188 | $195,761 |
| 2015 | $6,519 | $281,655 | $88,834 | $192,821 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $276,138 | $87,094 | $189,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map