6061 107th Ave Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6061 107th Ave, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $364,050, approximately $197 per square foot. 6061 107th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Fennville Elementary School, Fennville Middle School, and Fennville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Wilkins Harry E and Wilkins Norma G
Bought by
The Pullman Holding Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pullman Holding Company | $32,787 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $144,000 | $49,100 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $133,000 | $35,400 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $112,900 | $35,400 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $97,800 | $32,200 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $538 | $96,700 | $32,200 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $88,600 | $32,200 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $69,800 | $19,300 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,600 | $19,300 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $59,700 | $19,300 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,700 | $19,300 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $13,700 | $32,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,700 | $13,700 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map