6061 Kendrick Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,068 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6061 Kendrick Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $624,517, approximately $377 per square foot. 6061 Kendrick Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Harrell Mark A
Bought by
Harrell Mark A and Harrell Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,831
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$534,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1999
Sold by
Harrell Mark A
Bought by
Harrell Mark A and Harrell Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Harrell Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Harrell Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,414
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Sycamore Inc
Bought by
Harrell Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,414
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Mark A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Harrell Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Harrell Mark A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Harrell Mark A | $134,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrell Mark A | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Harrell Mark A | $115,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $210,038 | $62,688 | $147,350 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $201,883 | $60,254 | $141,629 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $197,925 | $59,073 | $138,852 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $194,045 | $57,915 | $136,130 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $192,057 | $57,322 | $134,735 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $188,293 | $56,199 | $132,094 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $184,602 | $55,099 | $129,503 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $180,983 | $54,019 | $126,964 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $177,435 | $52,960 | $124,475 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $174,771 | $52,165 | $122,606 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $171,350 | $51,145 | $120,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map