6061 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $758,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6061 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $701,405, approximately $651 per square foot. 6061 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Rahh Amen Mandela
Bought by
Rahh Amen Mandela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,775
Outstanding Balance
$282,814
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$418,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Motalvan Richard A
Bought by
Rahh Amen Mandela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Moses Gary C
Bought by
Montalvan Richard A and Montalvan Leyla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Covarrubias Jose
Bought by
Moses Gary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Covarrubias Jose
Bought by
Covarrubias Jose and Regis Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Regis Rosario
Bought by
Regis Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Morrad Chaim
Bought by
Covarrubias Jose and Regis Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Washington Booker T
Bought by
Morrad Chaim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Washington Booker T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,769
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Baker William A
Bought by
Chase Mtg Services Inc and Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahh Amen Mandela | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Rahh Amen Mandela | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Rahh Amen Mandela | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Montalvan Richard A | $453,000 | Fnt | |
| Moses Gary C | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Covarrubias Jose | -- | Southland Title | |
| Regis Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Covarrubias Jose | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Morrad Chaim | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Morrad Chaim | -- | -- | |
| Washington Booker T | $92,000 | First American Title | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $95,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahh Amen Mandela | $335,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahh Amen Mandela | $224,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Montalvan Richard A | $362,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moses Gary C | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Jose | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Jose | $125,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Booker T | $91,769 | |
| Closed | Moses Gary C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $294,655 | $203,187 | $91,468 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $288,878 | $199,203 | $89,675 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $283,215 | $195,298 | $87,917 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $277,663 | $191,469 | $86,194 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $272,219 | $187,715 | $84,504 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $264,148 | $182,149 | $81,999 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $258,970 | $178,578 | $80,392 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $248,916 | $171,645 | $77,271 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $245,178 | $169,067 | $76,111 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $240,377 | $165,756 | $74,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map