6061 Paseo Canyon Dr Malibu, CA 90265
Malibu West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,514,086 - $2,860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$1,265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6061 Paseo Canyon Dr, Malibu, CA 90265 and is currently estimated at $2,733,022, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 6061 Paseo Canyon Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Malibu Middle School, and Malibu High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Linhardt Peter and Linhardt Lauren
Bought by
Linhardt Peter and Linhardt Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linhardt Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,952 | $497,818 | $248,909 | $248,909 |
| 2024 | $9,952 | $488,058 | $244,029 | $244,029 |
| 2023 | $9,609 | $478,490 | $239,245 | $239,245 |
| 2022 | $9,101 | $469,108 | $234,554 | $234,554 |
| 2021 | $8,569 | $459,910 | $229,955 | $229,955 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $446,272 | $223,136 | $223,136 |