6062 Amberly Dr Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,723 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6062 Amberly Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $389,931, approximately $239 per square foot. 6062 Amberly Dr is a home with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
M I Homes Of Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Vercammen Wayne M and Vercammen Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,025
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,906
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vercammen Wayne M | $305,500 | M I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vercammen Wayne M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History