6063 Berkeley Rd Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,031,943
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6063 Berkeley Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $950,236, approximately $870 per square foot. 6063 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Urquhart Family Living Trust
Bought by
Jim Urquhart Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
The Defined Benefit Pension Plan & Trust
Bought by
Urquhart Robert R and Urquhart Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Urquhart Living Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Gary R Colegrov | |
| Urquhart Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,628 | $875,496 | $424,483 | $451,013 |
| 2023 | $9,628 | $841,500 | $408,000 | $433,500 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $267,936 | $76,539 | $191,397 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $262,684 | $75,039 | $187,645 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $259,991 | $74,270 | $185,721 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $254,894 | $72,814 | $182,080 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $249,897 | $71,387 | $178,510 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $244,998 | $69,988 | $175,010 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $240,195 | $68,616 | $171,579 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $231,955 | $66,263 | $165,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map