6063 William St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $551,431 - $573,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6063 William St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $565,108, approximately $413 per square foot. 6063 William St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Montoya Serafin and Montoya Miguel
Bought by
Montoya Miguel and Montoya Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,326
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Miguel | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montoya Miguel | $84,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $154,893 | $59,608 | $95,285 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $148,881 | $57,295 | $91,586 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $145,963 | $56,172 | $89,791 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $143,102 | $55,071 | $88,031 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $141,636 | $54,507 | $87,129 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $138,860 | $53,439 | $85,421 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $136,139 | $52,393 | $83,746 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $133,470 | $51,366 | $82,104 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $130,854 | $50,359 | $80,495 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $128,890 | $49,603 | $79,287 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $126,367 | $48,632 | $77,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map