6064 Margo Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6064 Margo Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $542,518, approximately $301 per square foot. 6064 Margo Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Wehrhagen Kastell Manfred and Wehrhagen Kastell Ursula
Bought by
Koppenhofer Enterprises Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Wehrhagen Kastell Manfred and Wehrhagen Kastell Ursula
Bought by
Wehrhagen Kastell Manfred and Wehrhagen Kastell Ursula
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koppenhofer Enterprises Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Wehrhagen Kastell Manfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $178,088 | $48,790 | $129,298 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $174,597 | $47,834 | $126,763 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $171,175 | $46,897 | $124,278 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $167,820 | $45,978 | $121,842 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $164,530 | $45,077 | $119,453 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $162,844 | $44,615 | $118,229 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $159,652 | $43,741 | $115,911 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $156,523 | $42,884 | $113,639 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $153,455 | $42,044 | $111,411 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $150,447 | $41,220 | $109,227 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $148,188 | $40,601 | $107,587 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $145,286 | $39,806 | $105,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map