NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $342,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,820 Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2017

Last sale price $114,700 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,869 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.87 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Woodwork
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2017

Check out this unique 2 Family home with tons of space. Endless possibilities here! Could be a 5bd 2ba & 1bd 1ba or 4/1 & 2/2, whatever fits your needs. Beautiful 1.87 acre lot with fruit & nut trees. Over 3800 square feet of living space with an attached garage plus 2 additional detached garages. Large unit has a 1st fl bedrm, bath & laundry. Convenient location for shopping & the 990. Updating required may limit financing options.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chari Himmelsbach

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HI0967662 Listed on: 07/11/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1873

Lot Details

  • 1.87 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 310x262
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

• Rent includes all utilities
  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-138-000-0002-022-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Holland Land Company Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,400

Year Built

Built in 1873

Lot Details

1.87 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities
  • Year Built: 1873
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Common Area
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company
  • Directions: Dysinger (Rt 93) to south onto Raymond Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-138-000-0002-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 310X262
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 81457.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5400.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Dunkelberger John
Bought by
Ingalsbe Janet Dunkelberger S
Current Estimated Value
$260,154

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ingalsbe Janet Dunkelberger S -- F Gerard Hogan
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Sold $114,700 -8.2% $30 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Price Changed $124,900 -10.7% $33 / Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,755 $222,000 $39,400 $182,600
2024 $5,755 $222,000 $39,400 $182,600
2023 $5,438 $202,000 $32,500 $169,500
2022 $5,187 $184,000 $32,500 $151,500
2021 $5,350 $155,000 $26,000 $129,000
2020 $5,138 $155,000 $26,000 $129,000
2019 $3,924 $155,000 $26,000 $129,000
2018 $10,396 $155,000 $26,000 $129,000
2017 $3,444 $155,000 $21,500 $133,500
2016 $3,856 $155,000 $21,500 $133,500
2015 -- $155,000 $21,500 $133,500
2014 -- $155,000 $21,500 $133,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1061464

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-138-000-0002-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.