60685 430th St Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60685 430th St, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $261,647, approximately $292 per square foot. 60685 430th St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $211,100 | $51,500 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $202,800 | $47,000 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $160,300 | $38,100 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $160,300 | $38,100 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $127,200 | $26,300 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $118,800 | $26,100 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $118,800 | $26,100 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $826 | $109,600 | $26,700 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $770 | $107,400 | $26,700 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,100 | $26,500 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map