61003 435th St Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
256
Sq Ft
$1,848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61003 435th St, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently priced at $473,000, approximately $1,847 per square foot. 61003 435th St is a home with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $309,000 | $293,300 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $296,600 | $280,700 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $203,300 | $190,700 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $203,300 | $190,700 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $152,500 | $144,400 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $142,000 | $134,900 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $142,000 | $134,900 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $954 | $134,800 | $128,000 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $940 | $134,800 | $133,000 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $121,100 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map