6069 Chadbourne Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,213 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6069 Chadbourne Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $574,303, approximately $485 per square foot. 6069 Chadbourne Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Jesus and Silva Jesus Lopez
Bought by
Lopez Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,607
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1999
Sold by
Renteria Alfonso
Bought by
Silva Jesus Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Pulizzotto Anthony and Pulizzotto Kristi
Bought by
Silva Jesus Lopez and Renteria Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,672
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jesus | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Silva Jesus Lopez | -- | -- | |
| Silva Jesus Lopez | $56,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jesus | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Jesus Lopez | $111,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $186,922 | $59,468 | $127,454 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $179,664 | $57,159 | $122,505 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $176,142 | $56,039 | $120,103 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $172,690 | $54,941 | $117,749 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $170,920 | $54,378 | $116,542 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $167,569 | $53,312 | $114,257 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $164,284 | $52,267 | $112,017 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $161,064 | $51,243 | $109,821 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $157,907 | $50,239 | $107,668 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $155,537 | $49,486 | $106,051 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $152,492 | $48,517 | $103,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map