607 2nd Loop Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,167
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 2nd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently priced at $122,000, approximately $38 per square foot. 607 2nd Loop Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Second Loop Llc
Bought by
Vineyard Dental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$698,226
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Keretses Steve
Bought by
1 Second Loop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vineyard Dental Llc | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| 1 Second Loop Llc | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vineyard Dental Llc | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1 Second Loop Llc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,056 | $35,337 | $6,348 | $28,989 |
| 2024 | $19,056 | $35,337 | $6,348 | $28,989 |
| 2023 | $17,012 | $31,786 | $5,520 | $26,266 |
| 2022 | $16,838 | $31,786 | $5,520 | $26,266 |
| 2021 | $17,550 | $47,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,483 | $47,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $8,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $8,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $8,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $8,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map