607 5th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,837
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 5th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $186,517. 607 5th Ave SE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Nierengarten Alice B
Bought by
Nierengarten Carol E and Kitchar Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nierengarten Carol E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $156,600 | $25,000 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $156,600 | $25,000 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $156,600 | $25,000 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $140,400 | $25,000 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $113,100 | $25,000 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $74,700 | $18,184 | $56,516 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $69,900 | $17,777 | $52,123 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $94,800 | $25,000 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $66,100 | $17,431 | $48,669 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $17,198 | $46,502 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,700 | $17,198 | $46,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map