607 9th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Sommerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,685
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 9th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $335,667, approximately $28 per square foot. 607 9th St E is a home with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Classic Of Dakota
Bought by
Red River Reformed Church Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red River Reformed Church Inc | -- | The Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $150,600 | $50,600 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | $1,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map