607 Boise St Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated payment $3,054/month
Highlights
- 0.52 Acre Lot
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
2 LOTS--Prime Commercial Real Estate Opportunity in Middleton This exceptional 0.52-acre (22,651sq.ft.) commercial property is located in downtown Middleton providing significant visibility and development potential. The site is ideal for retail, office, or service-based businesses seeking prominent exposure. The property is zoned C-2 for light commercial use, which allows a broad range of business types. Potential uses include retail stores, offices, medical clinics, restaurants, beauty shops, daycare centers, and more. Strategically positioned near key community landmarks, including Ridley’s Grocery, Middleton Elementary, and the new River Walk Ranch, this lot offers a prime opportunity for investors and developers seeking to capitalize on Middleton’s growing commercial demand. Sold As-Is. BTVAI
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,507
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 150x150
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,050 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 18023000 0, 18022000 0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $229,030 | $96,030 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $220,600 | $90,000 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $218,300 | $90,000 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $242,700 | $108,000 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $163,400 | $54,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $133,600 | $43,300 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $112,700 | $32,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $58,500 | $20,000 | $38,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $548,999 | 0.0% | $523 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $523 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Transnation Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $93,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98931160
APN: 1802300000
- 424 Boise St
- 9 Villa Dr
- 222 S Middleton Rd
- 214 S Middleton Rd
- 695 Stanley Lake St
- 352 & 374 E Idaho St
- 654 Diamond Lake St
- 448 Joy Ave
- 612 Diamond Lake St
- 445 Joy Ave
- 485 Hidden Mill Ct
- 461 Hidden Mill Ct
- 473 Joy Ave
- 512 Joy Ave
- 419 Hidden Mill Ct
- 464 Century Ave
- 428 Hidden Mill Ct
- 396 E Willowcreek Dr
- 482 Century Ave
- 400 Hidden Mill Ct
- 213 S Dewey Ave Unit A
- 698 Diamond Lake St
- 578 Hidden Mill Ct
- 562 Hidden Mill Ct
- 404 Hidden Mill Ct
- 388 Hidden Mill Ct
- 979 Peregrine Dr
- 276 Jasper Ave
- 994 Magic Mill Ave
- 273 S Lightning Ave
- 2087 N Branding Iron Ave
- 1402 Hayhook St
- 116 S Kcid Rd
- 202 Claw Ave
- 303 Cm Rdg Ln Unit SI ID1460946P
- 303 Cm Rdg Ln Unit SI ID1460943P
- 306 Cm Rdg Ln Unit SI ID1460952P
- 20063 Pappy's Place