607 Cabana Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Cabana Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $739,808, approximately $732 per square foot. 607 Cabana Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Middle School, La Puente High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Abyeta Rudy E and Abyeta Robert
Bought by
Abeyta Robert and Abeyta Stephanie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeyta Robert | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,384 | $512,042 | $379,418 | $132,624 |
| 2024 | $6,384 | $502,003 | $371,979 | $130,024 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $322,331 | $229,377 | $92,954 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $316,012 | $224,880 | $91,132 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $309,817 | $220,471 | $89,346 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $300,630 | $213,933 | $86,697 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $294,737 | $209,739 | $84,998 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $283,295 | $201,596 | $81,699 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $279,040 | $198,568 | $80,472 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $273,575 | $194,679 | $78,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map