607 Creekside Cir Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $320,230 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Creekside Cir, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $330,808, approximately $259 per square foot. 607 Creekside Cir is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Dapice Eileen T
Bought by
Dapice James G and Dapice Eileen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,005
Outstanding Balance
$177,605
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$153,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Fisher Sandra L
Bought by
Apice Eileen T D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dapice James G | -- | None Available | |
| Apice Eileen T D | $199,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dapice James G | $198,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,319 | $91,251 | $20,613 | $70,638 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $83,175 | $18,789 | $64,386 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $77,336 | $17,470 | $59,866 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $73,207 | $16,537 | $56,670 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $70,029 | $15,819 | $54,210 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $64,841 | $14,647 | $50,194 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $60,801 | $14,483 | $46,318 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $58,060 | $13,830 | $44,230 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $54,501 | $12,982 | $41,519 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $49,542 | $11,801 | $37,741 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $46,809 | $11,150 | $35,659 |
| 2013 | $3,469 | $47,440 | $11,300 | $36,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map