607 Daniel St Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Daniel St, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $661,735, approximately $456 per square foot. 607 Daniel St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including New Monmouth Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
O'brien Thomas
Bought by
Roberts Wayne and Roberts Akiko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,276
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$659,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Wayne | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Wayne | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,690 | $551,000 | $372,100 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $7,864 | $467,500 | $335,600 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $7,864 | $452,500 | $323,700 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $7,486 | $382,800 | $257,900 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $7,486 | $359,900 | $240,400 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $7,479 | $349,800 | $233,000 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $7,373 | $349,100 | $233,000 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $6,904 | $318,600 | $207,900 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $6,954 | $317,700 | $210,400 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $6,451 | $302,700 | $195,400 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $6,681 | $302,700 | $195,400 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $6,180 | $273,100 | $165,400 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map