61 Maplewood Dr Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,508 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Maplewood Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $687,627, approximately $458 per square foot. 61 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including New Monmouth Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Richard and Mazzaroppi Tamara G
Bought by
Nelson Richard and Nelson Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $593,400 | $379,700 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $551,900 | $342,100 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $494,500 | $330,000 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $8,179 | $429,600 | $263,100 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $8,179 | $393,200 | $245,100 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $8,208 | $383,900 | $239,100 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $8,089 | $383,000 | $239,100 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $7,593 | $350,400 | $213,100 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $7,622 | $348,200 | $215,100 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $7,109 | $333,600 | $200,100 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $7,352 | $333,100 | $200,100 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $6,830 | $301,800 | $170,100 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map