NOT LISTED FOR SALE

607 E Elm St Algona, IA 50511

Estimated Value: $116,226 - $137,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Last sale price $89,900 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $814 / mo

About This Home

This beautiful 2 story home is full of charm & special touches. On the main level you'll see the wide open kitchen with a 5 Stone Salvage sink & stainless appliances, dining room with 5 Stone Salvage built ins, living room, bedroom, a 1/2 bath & laundry. The upper level features a large master bedroom & two additional bedrooms & a full bath. Beautiful hardwood floors, lighting & tastefully decorated. Great fenced in backyard with nice shade tree. Enclosed front porch. Warm & inviting home that is move in ready.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900
Current Estimated Value
$127,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,657
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$88,268
Outstanding Balance
$77,498
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,059

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ringsdorf Cody J $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ringsdorf Cody J $88,268
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $89,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 For Sale $89,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,480 $99,560 $11,700 $87,860
2024 $1,480 $87,412 $10,400 $77,012
2023 $1,602 $87,412 $10,400 $77,012
2022 $1,480 $86,641 $10,400 $76,241
2021 $1,482 $79,747 $10,400 $69,347
2020 $1,438 $77,554 $10,400 $67,154
2019 $1,484 $78,039 $0 $0
2018 $1,386 $78,039 $0 $0
2017 $1,386 $71,609 $0 $0
2016 $1,246 $71,609 $0 $0
2015 $1,282 $71,648 $0 $0
2014 $1,010 $71,648 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.