NOT LISTED FOR SALE

607 Eagle Bend Rd Clinton, TN 37716

Estimated Value: $513,162 - $599,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,358 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2021

Last sale price $405,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,005 / mo

Highlights

  • City View
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Clinton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 3 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of November 2021

Eagle Bend is a historical neighborhood along the clinch river just a few blocks from downtown Clinton. This boulevard features unique architecture and the charm of yesteryear. This being one of the oldest homes on Eagle Bend Road boast a large river front lot. With an expansive front lawn and river views. The interior retains original features like woodwork and built-ins, and some lighting. Formal and informal main level living. Features a bedroom and full bath on the main level. A large ''river'' room has lots of windows and beautiful stone floor. Large kitchen with antique pantry and Dutch style door. Two upper level bedrooms feature their own baths. Large basement / Workshop area for storage or possible expansion. This historic home is waiting to be a grand lady once again!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,846

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71 x 268
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,358 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0022
  • Assessor Parcel Number 074F C 01500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,846

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2358
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2358
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick

• Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Other, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size: 71 X 268
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 074F C 01500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1846
  • Tax Lot: 0022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2021
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Stuart Stephen M
Bought by
Ridley Mackenzie J and Enns Augusta S
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$546,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,041
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%
Original Mortgage
$367,124
Outstanding Balance
$333,565
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,476

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Shutlz Mildred M and Shutlz Mary M
Bought by
Shultz Donald W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Stuart Alexander M and Stuart Maryl
Bought by
Stuart Alexander M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Greer John Joseph
Bought by
Stuart Alexander

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1988

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ridley Mackenzie J $405,000 Foothills Title Services Inc
Stuart Stephen M -- Foothills Title Services Inc
Shultz Donald W $38,000 --
Stuart Alexander M -- --
Stuart Alexander $127,000 --
-- $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ridley Mackenzie J $367,124
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $399,900 -1.3% $170 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Sold $405,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Sold $405,000 +33650.0% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Rented $1,200 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $600 $116,575 $29,350 $87,225
2024 $600 $69,350 $12,275 $57,075
2023 $1,804 $69,350 $0 $0
2022 $2,404 $69,350 $12,275 $57,075
2021 $1,845 $53,250 $12,275 $40,975
2020 $1,702 $53,250 $12,275 $40,975
2019 $1,749 $46,025 $10,975 $35,050
2018 $1,703 $46,025 $10,975 $35,050
2017 $1,703 $46,025 $10,975 $35,050
2016 $1,703 $46,025 $10,975 $35,050
2015 -- $46,025 $10,975 $35,050
2014 -- $46,025 $10,975 $35,050
2013 -- $54,475 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3105747

Realtracs

APN: 074F-C-015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.