607 Hamblet Ct Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Hamblet Ct, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $586,333, approximately $237 per square foot. 607 Hamblet Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Sandhu Kuldeep and Sandhu Devpal
Bought by
Sandhu Kuldeep and Sandhu Devpal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Walker James
Bought by
Sandhu Kuldeep Singh and Sandhu Devpal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1998
Sold by
Coyne Development Inc
Bought by
Walker James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Walker Angela
Bought by
Walker James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Kuldeep | -- | None Available | |
| Sandhu Kuldeep Singh | $169,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Walker James | $42,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Walker James | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandhu Kuldeep Singh | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker James | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $321,828 | $55,869 | $265,959 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $309,333 | $53,700 | $255,633 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $303,269 | $52,648 | $250,621 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $297,323 | $51,616 | $245,707 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $294,275 | $51,087 | $243,188 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $288,506 | $50,086 | $238,420 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $282,850 | $49,104 | $233,746 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $277,305 | $48,142 | $229,163 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $271,869 | $47,199 | $224,670 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $267,787 | $46,491 | $221,296 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $262,543 | $45,581 | $216,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map