607 Harvard Ave Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $622,927 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Harvard Ave, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $650,482, approximately $356 per square foot. 607 Harvard Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Eakin Mark
Bought by
Marks Roni S and Marks Grace I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Roni S | $522,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marks Roni S | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $608,000 | $66,000 | $542,000 |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $608,000 | $66,000 | $542,000 |
| 2023 | $7,207 | $608,000 | $66,000 | $542,000 |
| 2022 | $7,174 | $608,000 | $66,000 | $542,000 |