607 Jean St Oakland, CA 94610
Grand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Jean St, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,264,224, approximately $809 per square foot. 607 Jean St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Stopnitzky Yaniv
Bought by
Stopnitzky Yaniv
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,078,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,045,947
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Kruger Aaron and Kruger Aaron M
Bought by
Stopnitzky Yaniv and Stopnitzky Orsola Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stopnitzky Yaniv | $539,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stopnitzky Yaniv | $655,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stopnitzky Yaniv | $1,078,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stopnitzky Yaniv | $524,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,902 | $975,496 | $292,649 | $682,847 |
| 2024 | $13,902 | $956,370 | $286,911 | $669,459 |
| 2023 | $12,435 | $775,237 | $232,571 | $542,666 |
| 2022 | $12,134 | $760,041 | $228,012 | $532,029 |
| 2021 | $11,655 | $745,140 | $223,542 | $521,598 |
| 2020 | $11,529 | $737,503 | $221,251 | $516,252 |
| 2019 | $11,130 | $723,047 | $216,914 | $506,133 |
| 2018 | $10,899 | $708,873 | $212,662 | $496,211 |
| 2017 | $10,497 | $694,974 | $208,492 | $486,482 |
| 2016 | $10,184 | $681,350 | $204,405 | $476,945 |
| 2015 | $10,133 | $671,118 | $201,335 | $469,783 |
| 2014 | $10,305 | $657,973 | $197,392 | $460,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map