607 Mansfield Dr Fort Collins, CO 80525
Village East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,781 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Mansfield Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $462,695, approximately $370 per square foot. 607 Mansfield Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including O'Dea Elementary School, Boltz Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Klith David and Klith Laurie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klith David | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $27,932 | $2,313 | $25,619 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $30,445 | $2,479 | $27,966 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $23,241 | $2,572 | $20,669 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $23,910 | $2,646 | $21,264 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $20,993 | $2,646 | $18,347 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $20,993 | $2,646 | $18,347 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $18,245 | $2,664 | $15,581 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $18,245 | $2,664 | $15,581 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $14,734 | $2,945 | $11,789 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $14,740 | $2,950 | $11,790 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $12,450 | $2,950 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map