607 Maplecreek Dr Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Maplecreek Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $292,961, approximately $227 per square foot. 607 Maplecreek Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Dikes Jason S
Bought by
Dikes Jason S and Dikes Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Dike Christopher W and Mccool Robby W
Bought by
Dikes Jason S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dikes Jason S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dikes Jason S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $295,012 | $76,000 | $219,012 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $286,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $260,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $236,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $215,207 | $54,000 | $175,261 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $195,643 | $50,307 | $145,336 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $193,021 | $47,165 | $145,856 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $185,327 | $39,785 | $146,380 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $168,479 | $36,500 | $136,229 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $150,550 | $36,500 | $116,858 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $136,864 | $30,900 | $113,810 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $124,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map