607 Marcus St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,847 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Marcus St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $397,962, approximately $327 per square foot. 607 Marcus St is a home with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Stonefield Home Inc
Bought by
Deluna Vitaliano P and De Luna Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,710
Outstanding Balance
$389,337
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluna Vitaliano P | $413,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deluna Vitaliano P | $412,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $380,000 | $105,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $429,373 | $88,434 | $340,939 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $420,954 | $86,700 | $334,254 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $280,427 | $75,427 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map