Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,266,537
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$1,364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Middlefield Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,112,884, approximately $1,363 per square foot. 607 Middlefield Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Laurie Leslie-Groves
Bought by
Laurie Leslie-Groves Trust and Leslie-Groves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2026
Sold by
Groves Michael
Bought by
Leslie-Groves Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Leslie Groves Laurie and Laurie Leslie Groves Trust
Bought by
Leslie Groves Laurie and Laurie Leslie Groves Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Groves Michael and Groves Leslie Groves
Bought by
Leslie Groves Laurie and The Laurie Leslie Groves Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Leslie Groves Laurie and The Laurie Leslie Groves Trust
Bought by
Groves Michael and Groves Leslie Groves
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Leslie Groves Laurie
Bought by
Leslie Groves Laurie and Laurie Leslie Groves Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Toxen Arnold M
Bought by
Groves Michael J and Groves Leslie Groves
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,650
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Leslie-Groves Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leslie-Groves Laurie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leslie Groves Laurie | $158,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Leslie Groves Laurie | -- | None Available | |
| Groves Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Leslie Groves Laurie | -- | None Available | |
| Leslie Groves Laurie | -- | None Available | |
| Groves Michael J | $479,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leslie Groves Laurie | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groves Michael | $317,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Groves Michael J | $311,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,620 | $681,754 | $504,500 | $177,254 |
| 2023 | $8,425 | $655,282 | $484,910 | $170,372 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $642,432 | $475,400 | $167,032 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $629,836 | $466,080 | $163,756 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $623,376 | $461,300 | $162,076 |
| 2019 | $6,852 | $611,154 | $452,256 | $158,898 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $599,172 | $443,388 | $155,784 |
| 2017 | $6,636 | $587,424 | $434,694 | $152,730 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $575,906 | $426,170 | $149,736 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $567,254 | $419,768 | $147,486 |
| 2014 | $6,267 | $556,142 | $411,546 | $144,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map