607 Monroe St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,674
Studio
--
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Monroe St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $171,674, approximately $91 per square foot. 607 Monroe St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Murrah High School, Midtown Public Charter School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $22,961 | $5,751 | $17,210 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $22,215 | $5,751 | $16,464 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $21,903 | $5,751 | $16,152 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,903 | $5,751 | $16,152 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $21,903 | $5,751 | $16,152 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $21,651 | $5,751 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $21,651 | $5,751 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $21,651 | $5,751 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $21,651 | $5,751 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $21,651 | $5,751 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $21,830 | $5,751 | $16,079 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $21,830 | $5,751 | $16,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map