607 N Groat St Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 N Groat St, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $258,349, approximately $178 per square foot. 607 N Groat St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Mallen Joseph P and Mallen Julie L
Bought by
Mefford Bradley A and Mefford Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2009
Bought by
Mallen Joseph P and Mallen Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mefford Bradley A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mefford Bradley A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mallen Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $36,121 | $3,420 | $32,701 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $32,250 | $3,053 | $29,197 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $32,250 | $3,053 | $29,197 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $29,596 | $3,053 | $26,543 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $29,636 | $3,093 | $26,543 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $26,942 | $2,812 | $24,130 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $26,942 | $2,812 | $24,130 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $26,942 | $2,812 | $24,130 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $26,942 | $2,812 | $24,130 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $24,396 | $2,812 | $21,584 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map