607 N Wright Ave Braymer, MO 64624
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $199,473
Studio
1
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 N Wright Ave, Braymer, MO 64624 and is currently estimated at $184,618, approximately $95 per square foot. 607 N Wright Ave is a home with nearby schools including Braymer Elementary School and Braymer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Norton Ernie Alan and Norton Dixie
Bought by
Mcbee Austin and Mcbee Joni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbee Austin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $28,930 | $1,200 | $27,730 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $24,350 | $1,200 | $23,150 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $17,340 | $1,200 | $16,140 |
| 2022 | $941 | $14,850 | $1,200 | $13,650 |
| 2021 | $945 | $14,850 | $1,200 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $664 | $10,460 | $1,200 | $9,260 |
| 2019 | $556 | $10,460 | $1,200 | $9,260 |
| 2018 | $363 | $7,190 | $1,000 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $363 | $7,190 | $1,000 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,190 | $1,000 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,190 | $1,000 | $6,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,190 | $1,000 | $6,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map