607 Pine Bend Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Pine Bend, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $260,336, approximately $190 per square foot. 607 Pine Bend is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Major Janice R
Bought by
Goddard-Hernandez Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,424
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$157,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Evans Roger L
Bought by
Labiak Matthew R and Mcconnell,Alyssa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,720
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard-Hernandez Carol | $136,500 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Labiak Matthew R | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goddard-Hernandez Carol | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labiak Matthew R | $122,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $229,300 | $110,000 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $228,300 | $105,000 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $193,800 | $75,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $186,700 | $75,000 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $152,700 | $55,000 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $145,600 | $50,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $143,800 | $50,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $140,100 | $50,000 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $140,100 | $50,000 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $140,100 | $50,000 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $140,100 | $50,000 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $148,200 | $50,000 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map