607 Santa Cruz Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,454,185 - $1,890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Santa Cruz Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,680,796, approximately $834 per square foot. 607 Santa Cruz Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Trefzger Jeanne
Bought by
Jeanne Trefzger Revocable Trust and Trefzger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Trefzger Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $151,302 | $49,497 | $101,805 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $148,336 | $48,527 | $99,809 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $145,428 | $47,576 | $97,852 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $142,578 | $46,644 | $95,934 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $139,783 | $45,730 | $94,053 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $135,639 | $44,375 | $91,264 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $132,980 | $43,505 | $89,475 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $127,817 | $41,816 | $86,001 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $125,898 | $41,188 | $84,710 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $123,433 | $40,382 | $83,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map