607 Sharon Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,471,000 - $2,605,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$2,521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Sharon Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,017,000, approximately $2,521 per square foot. 607 Sharon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Chao Paul
Bought by
Chao Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Chao Chang Tsai Char
Bought by
Chao Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Chen Cathy
Bought by
Chao Chang Tsai Char
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Chen Te An
Bought by
Chen Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Chao Tsai Char Chang
Bought by
Chen Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Chao Po Hsiang
Bought by
Chao Tsai Char Chang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Helen | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Chao Helen | -- | -- | |
| Chao Chang Tsai Char | -- | -- | |
| Chen Cathy | -- | -- | |
| Chen Cathy | -- | -- | |
| Chao Tsai Char Chang | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chao Helen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chao Tsai Char Chang | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,901 | $806,992 | $399,607 | $407,385 |
| 2024 | $6,901 | $592,170 | $391,772 | $200,398 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $580,560 | $384,091 | $196,469 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $569,177 | $376,560 | $192,617 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $558,018 | $369,177 | $188,841 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $541,469 | $358,228 | $183,241 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $530,853 | $351,204 | $179,649 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $510,241 | $337,567 | $172,674 |
| 2015 | $5,754 | $502,578 | $332,497 | $170,081 |
| 2014 | $5,677 | $492,734 | $325,984 | $166,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map