Estimated Value: $136,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Sunset Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $168,624, approximately $96 per square foot. 607 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $17,600 | $1,800 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $806 | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $770 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $773 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $771 | $15,080 | $15,080 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $15,080 | $15,080 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $79,360 | $8,300 | $71,060 |
| 2016 | $663 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map