Estimated Value: $168,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Sunset Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $198,207, approximately $104 per square foot. 606 Sunset Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Sylvia Spencer
Bought by
Rhoades Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $28,600 | $1,800 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $13 | $25,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $25,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $25,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $24,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $24,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $24,220 | $24,220 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $24,220 | $24,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $127,460 | $8,370 | $119,090 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map