Estimated Value: $225,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Sunset Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $253,055, approximately $86 per square foot. 503 Sunset Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Dawson Robert D
Bought by
Borg Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,562
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$104,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Waller Christopher M and Waller Karen S
Bought by
Downs Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borg Jill | $187,500 | Macon Cnty Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Downs Thomas A | $82,875 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borg Jill | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs Thomas A | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $28,300 | $2,400 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $13 | $25,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $25,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $25,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $23,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $21,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $21,410 | $21,410 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $21,410 | $21,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $109,020 | $11,280 | $97,740 |
| 2016 | $941 | $20,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map