Estimated Value: $140,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Sunset Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $181,348, approximately $83 per square foot. 509 Sunset Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Shears Stephen C and Shears Susan
Bought by
Maloney Larry and Brumm Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Carol Hathaway
Bought by
Shears Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Larry | -- | Macon Cnty Title Llc | |
| Shears Steven C | $87,500 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shears Steven C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $18,600 | $1,800 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $855 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $820 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $815 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $819 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $15,980 | $15,980 | $0 |
| 2018 | $854 | $17,440 | $17,440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $91,800 | $8,600 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $767 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map