Estimated Value: $244,000 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 W Main St, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $793,455, approximately $855 per square foot. 607 W Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Ncj Property Investors Llc and Larer Chris
Bought by
Chance Ashley and Chance Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Tucker Linda C
Bought by
Ncj Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Spencer Susan G
Bought by
Tucker Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Ross Charles E
Bought by
Bergman Susan A and Spencer Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,950
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1991
Sold by
Ross Ross and Ross Bessie
Bought by
Ross Ross and Ross Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chance Ashley | $140,000 | Rink Martin D | |
| Ncj Property Investments Llc | $122,733 | -- | |
| Tucker Linda C | $94,000 | -- | |
| Bergman Susan A | $55,750 | -- | |
| Ross Ross | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Linda C | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergman Susan A | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,348 | $322,830 | $35,000 | $287,830 |
| 2024 | $13,414 | $322,830 | $35,000 | $287,830 |
| 2023 | $847 | $17,220 | $17,220 | $0 |
| 2022 | $836 | $17,220 | $17,220 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $47,243 | $17,220 | $30,023 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $38,409 | $14,000 | $24,409 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $38,409 | $14,000 | $24,409 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $38,409 | $14,000 | $24,409 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $37,114 | $13,699 | $23,415 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $37,114 | $13,699 | $23,415 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $37,114 | $13,699 | $23,415 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $36,030 | $13,300 | $22,730 |
| 2013 | $2,128 | $37,930 | $14,000 | $23,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map