Estimated Value: $204,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mason Rd, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $218,559, approximately $243 per square foot. 111 Mason Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Hammond Shannon J and Hammond Carol L
Bought by
Hammond Shannon J and Hammond Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Hines Margaret E
Bought by
Lindsey Julianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Shannon J | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey Julianne | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Julianne | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $53,040 | $23,940 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $53,040 | $23,940 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $37,632 | $11,777 | $25,854 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $37,632 | $11,778 | $25,855 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $37,632 | $11,778 | $25,855 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $30,597 | $9,576 | $21,021 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $30,597 | $9,576 | $21,021 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $30,597 | $9,576 | $21,021 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $29,582 | $9,370 | $20,213 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $29,582 | $9,370 | $20,213 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $29,582 | $9,370 | $20,213 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $28,720 | $9,100 | $19,620 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $30,240 | $9,580 | $20,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map