Estimated Value: $250,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W Main St, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $275,764, approximately $202 per square foot. 515 W Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Edward Pomerinine
Bought by
White Daniel W and White Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,844
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Hegner Phillip H
Bought by
Pomeraning Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,150
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Hegner Hegner and Hegner Alma
Bought by
Hegner Hegner and Hegner Phillip H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Daniel W | $100,000 | -- | |
| Pomeraning Edward J | $86,500 | -- | |
| Hegner Hegner | $44,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Daniel W | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomeraning Edward J | $82,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $74,030 | $30,630 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $74,030 | $30,630 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $53,515 | $15,067 | $38,447 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $53,515 | $15,068 | $38,448 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $53,515 | $15,068 | $38,448 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $43,509 | $12,250 | $31,259 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $43,509 | $12,250 | $31,259 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $43,509 | $12,250 | $31,259 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $41,990 | $11,988 | $30,002 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $41,990 | $11,988 | $30,002 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $41,990 | $11,988 | $30,002 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $40,760 | $11,640 | $29,130 |
| 2013 | $2,341 | $42,910 | $12,250 | $30,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map